Office Bearers

India Greens Party

(Office Bearers: Updated on 24 January 2021)

NATIONAL OFFICE BEARERS

President: Suresh Nautiyal

Vice-Presidents:

  1. Ms Usha Bakshi (HR)

2. Rajendra Minz (CG, MP)

3. Ranmal Singh Jhala (GJ, RJ)

4. Prof  Jyotirmoy Goswami (WB, AS)

Secretary-General: Ms Rehana Siddiqui

Treasurer: Vinod Nautiyal

International Secretary: Michael Rajchandra

Spokespersons:

  1. Ms Madhubanti Sen (East)

2. Ms (Dr) Mansee Bal Bhargava (West)

3. Rafat Jamal (North)

4. Baburaj Palladan (South)

General Secretaries:

  1. Parixit Kafley (AS)

2. Ganesh Subramanyam (BM)

3. Rafat Jamal (DL)

4. Adil Rather (JK)

5. Baburaj Palladan (KA)

6. Prabhath Prabhakaran(KL)

7. Sudarshan Chhotoray (OD)

8. Ms Harpreet Kaur (PB)

Secretaries:

1. Chandan Kumar (BR)

2. Ashish Thakuri (DL)

3. Ms Prerna Mehta (GA)

4. Santosh Lalwani (MH)

5. Bibhuti Deb Barma (TP)

6. Gunanand Jakhmola (UK)

7. Sunil Kumar Singh (WB)

Office Secretary & PS to President: Subhash Dabral

IGP Website: Coordinator — Michael Rajchandra

IGP Website Deputy Coordinators

1. Rahul Gupta Kodarapu

2. Ms Nitika Mishra

Political Affairs Committee: 

1. Suresh Nautiyal (Chair)

2. Ms Usha Bakshi

3. Rajendra Minz

4. Ranmal Singh Jhala.

5. Ms Rehana Siddiqui

6. Vinod Nautiyal

7. Michael Rajchandra

8. Ganesh Subramanyam

9. Ms Harpreet Kaur

10. Baburaj Palladan

11 Ms Lily Shanta Minj

12. Adil Rather

13. Ms Geeta Sahu

14. Sudarshan Chhotoray

15. Ms Madhubanti Sen

16. Ms (Dr) Apeksha Wasudeo

17. Ms Ishpriya Kaur.

18. Prabhath Prabhakaran.

19. Ms.Shivani Bhatt.

REPRESENTATIVES ON INTERNATIONAL BODIES

APGF Interim Lead Representative on the Global Greens CoordinationMs Anita Nautiyal

IGP Councillor on APGF — Suresh Nautiyal

IGP Alternate Councillor on APGF — Ms Rehana Siddiqui

APGFWN Gender Equity Project Coordinator – Ms Anita Nautiyal

India Young Greens International Secretary — Ms (Dr) Apeksha Wasudeo

India Young Greens Alternate International Secretary — Rahul Gupta Kodarapu

India Young Greens Representative on APYGN — Ms Ishpriya Kaur.

India Young Greens Alternate Representative on APYGN — Ashish Thakuri

IGPWN Representative on APGF Women’s Network — Ms Madhubanti Sen

APGFWN Mentee

1. Ms Madhubanti Sen

NATIONAL EXECUTIVE

Andhra Pradesh:

  1. Sattaru Manohar  

Assam: 

  1. Parixit Kafley

Bihar: 

  1. Chandan Kumar
  2. Ritesh Kumar

Brihan (Greater) Mumbai: 

  1. Suyog Dixit
  2. Ganesh Subramanyam
  3. Ms Geeta Sahu
  4. Mukesh Jadhav
  5. Ms Ishpriya Kaur  

Chhattisgarh: 

  1. Rajendra Minz
  2. Ms Lily Shanta Minj
  3. Ms Manisha Lakra

Daman & Diu: 

  1. Geo Sebastian

Delhi: 

  1. Ms Rehana Siddiqui
  2. Michael Rajchandra
  3. Rafat Jamal
  4. Amit Nautiyal
  5. Ashish Thakuri

Goa: 

  1. Ms Prerna Mehta

Gujarat: 

  1. Basant Rawat
  2. Ms Minakshi Dhawale
  3. Ms (Dr) Mansee Bal Bhargava
  4. Ranmal Singh Jhala

Haryana: 

  1. Ms Usha Bakshi
  2. Sameer Bakshi

Himachal Pradesh: 

  1. Jaikrishan Sharma

Jammu & Kashmir: 

  1. Adil Rather
  2. Sadam Hussain

Jharkhand: 

  1. Gautam Chaudhary
  2. Ranjeet Kumar

Karnataka:  

  1. Sathish Samuel
  2. Baburaj Palladan
  3. Ms Celina Rajchandra 

Kerala: 

  1. Prabhath Prabhakaran
  2. Shiburaj AK
  3. Ms Nazeema AK

Maharashtra:  

  1. Aniket Kulkarni
  2. Nitesh Khare
  3. Santosh Lalwani
  4. Dr Apeksha Wasudeo

Manipur: 

  1. Jiten Singh Konthoujam
  2. Monalisa Chanu

Odisha: 

  1. Sudarshan Chhotoray
  2. Soumitra Subinaya Mohanty

Punjab: 

  1. Ms Harpreet Kaur
  2. Upkar Singh Bakhshi

Rajasthan:

  1. Bheru Lal Gaderi

Tamil Nadu: 

  1. Ullash Kumar RK

Telangana: 

  1. Rahul Gupta Kodarapu
  2. Prudhvi Madhu
  3. Akarsh Sriramoju

Tripura

  1. Bibhuti Deb Barma

Uttarakhand

  1. Suresh Nautiyal
  2. Gunanand Jakhmola 

Uttar Pradesh: 

  1. Vinod Nautiyal
  2. Vineet Chaturvedi
  3. Zeeshan Zahid
  4. Abhishek Srivastava

West Bengal:

  1. Sunil Kumar Singh
  2. Ms Madhubanti Sen
  3. Chandan Prasad 
  4. Prof Jyotirmoy Goswami

NATIONAL COUNCIL

Andhra Pradesh:

  1. Krishna Teja Perannagari
  2. Bharath Chandra
  3. Sattaru Manohar

Assam: 

  1. Parixit Kafley
  2. Dhirendra Bardoloi
  3. Rohan Sharma

Bihar: 

  1. Chandan Kumar
  2. Amar Alam
  3. Ritesh Kumar

Brihan (Greater) Mumbai: 

  1. Suyog Dixit
  2. Ganesh Subramanyam
  3. Kailash Anerao
  4. Ms Archana Patel
  5. Ms Geeta Sahu
  6. Mukesh Jadhav
  7. Rusi Nariman
  8. Ms Sarika Dabral
  9. Ms Ishpriya Kaur

Chhattisgarh: 

  1. Rajendra Minz
  2. Ms Lily Shanta Minj
  3. Ms Manisha Lakra
  4. Ms Malti Ekka
  5. Kishan Kumar Sahu

Daman & Diu: 

  1. Geo Sebastian
  2. Ms Swati Surampally

Delhi: 

  1. Ms Rehana Siddiqui
  2. Michael Rajchandra
  3. Rafat Jamal
  4. Agraj Pratap Singh
  5. Anurag David
  6. Vivek Shrivastava
  7. Amit Nautiyal
  8. Ashish Thakuri

Goa: 

  1. Ms Prerna Mehta

Gujarat: 

  1. Basant Rawat
  2. Hitendra  Gadhavi
  3. Ms Minakshi Dhawale
  4. Ms (Dr) Mansee Bal Bhargava
  5. Ranmal Singh Jhala

Haryana: 

  1. Ms Usha Bakshi
  2. Sameer Bakshi

Himachal Pradesh: 

  1. Jaikrishan Sharma

Jammu & Kashmir: 

  1. Adil Rather
  2. Sadam Hussain

Jharkhand: 

  1. Gautam Chaudhary
  2. Ranjeet Kumar
  3. Saurav Kumar
  4. Ranjit Kumar

Karnataka:  

  1. Sathish Samuel
  2. Baburaj Palladan
  3. Gaurav K Hegde
  4. Ms Asha KJ
  5. Ms Celina Rajchandra 

Kerala: 

  1. Prabhath Prabhakaran
  2. Shibu Raj
  3. Ms Nazeema AK

Madhya Pradesh: 

  1. Ms Anu Gaur

Maharashtra:  

  1. Aniket Kulkarni
  2. Nitesh Khare
  3. Irfan Khan
  4. Santosh Lalwani
  5. Dr Apeksha Wasudeo

Manipur: 

  1. Jiten Singh Konthoujam
  2. Ms Monalisa Chanu

Odisha: 

  1. Sudarshan Chhotoray
  2. Soumitra Subinaya Mohanty

Punjab: 

  1. Ms Harpreet Kaur
  2. Upkar Singh Bakhshi

Rajasthan:

  1. Bheru Lal Gaderi
  2. Naveen Kumar

Tamil Nadu: 

  1. Ullash Kumar RK
  2. Deiva Kumar

Telangana: 

  1. Rahul Gupta Kodarapu
  2. Prudhvi Madhu
  3. Akarsh Sriramoju

Tripura

  1. Bibhuti Deb Barma

Uttarakhand

  1. Suresh Nautiyal
  2. Gunanand Jakhmola

Uttar Pradesh: 

  1. Vinod Nautiyal
  2. Pushpendra Singh
  3. Vineet Chaturvedi
  4. Zeeshan Zahid
  5. Abu Sultan
  6. Atul Choudhary
  7. Abhishek Srivastava

West Bengal: 

  1. Ms Arpita Mukherjee
  2. Nababrata Datta
  3. Sunil Kumar Singh
  4. Ms Madhubanti Sen
  5. Jyotirmoy Goswami
  6. Chandan Prasad
  7. Ms Neha Singh
  8. Sukamal Singha Roy

*********

COMMITTEES

  1. Membership Committee: Convener — Suresh Nautiyal. Deputy Convener — Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Members – Vinod Nautiyal, Michael Rajchandra, Rajendra Minz, Sathish Samuel, Rusi Nariman, Bheru Lal Gaderi, Prabhath Prabhakaran, Sagar Singh, Mukesh Jadhav, Ranmal Singh Jhala.
  2. Policy Committee: Convener — Suresh Nautiyal. Deputy Convener — Ms (Dr) Mansee Bal Bhargava. Members – Ganesh Subramanyam, Kailash Anerao, Soumitra Subinaya, Sattaru Manohar, Prof Jyotirmoy Goswami, Mukesh Jadhav, Sudarshan Chhotoray, Ms Ishpriya  Kaur, Akarsh Sriramoju.
  3. Parliamentary Board: Convener — Suresh Nautiyal. Deputy Convener – Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Members — Mukesh Jadhav, Ms (Dr) Mansee Bal Bhargava.
  4. Fundraising Committee: Convener — Vacant. Deputy Convener — Kailash Anerao. Members — Vinod Nautiyal, Rajendra Minz, Santosh Lalwani, Sathish Samuel, Ms Prerna Mehta, Sudarshan Chhotoray, Michael Rajchandra, Baburaj Palladan, Suresh Nautiyal.
  5. Fundraising Task Force: Convener – Vacant. Deputy Convener — Kailash Anerao. Members – Suresh Nautiyal, Michael Rajchandra.
  6. Discipline Committee: Convener — Ms Usha Bakshi. Deputy Convener — Michael Rajchandra. Member — Ms Rehana Siddiqui.
  7. Programme Monitoring Committee: Convener – Rajendra Minz. Deputy Convener — Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Members — Suresh Nautiyal, Baburaj Palladan, Abir Gupta.
  8. Campaigns Committee: Convener — Ranmal Singh Jhala. Deputy Convener – Vacant. Members — Nitesh Khare, Michael Rajchandra, Prabhath Prabhakaran, Ashish Thakuri, Ms (Dr) Mansee Bal Bhargava, Ms Ishpriya Kaur, Ms Farah Yasmeen.
  9. Media & Communication Committee: Convener — Suresh Nautiyal. Deputy Convener — Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Members — Agraj Pratap Singh, Gunanand Jakhmola, Swapnil Bodhe, Ms Sugandha Lonikar, Irfan Khan, Abu Sultan, Abhishek Srivastava, Sudarshan Chhotoray, Adil Rather.
  10. Publications Committee: Convener — Suresh Nautiyal. Deputy Convener – Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Members – Prabhath Prabhakaran, Adil Rather, Sathish Samuel, Santosh Lalwani.
  11. Women’s Network: Convener — Ms Shivani Bhatt. Deputy Conveners — Ms Nazeema AK, Ms Manisha Lakra, Nitika Mishra. Secretary — Ms Arpita Mukherjee. Treasurer — Ms Prerna Mehta. Deputy Treasurer — Ms Rehana Siddiqui. WB Rep – Madhubanti Sen.
  12. Young Greens Committee: Convener — Ms Ishpriya Kaur. Deputy Convener — Ashish Thakuri. Members — Rahul Gupta Kodarapu, Ms Manisha Lakra, Ms Malti Ekka, Ms (Dr) Apeksha  Wasudeo, Prudhvi Raj Madhu.
  13. Administration Committee: Convener — Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Deputy Convener —  Baburaj Palladan. Members – Vinod Nautiyal, Rajendra Minz, Michael Rajchandra, Suresh Nautiyal.
  14. Accounts Committee: Convener — Vinod Nautiyal. Deputy Convener — Vacant. Members — Rajendra Minz, Kailash Anerao, Ms Prerna Mehta.
  15. Manifesto Committee: Convener — Suresh Nautiyal. Deputy Convener — Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Members — Basant Rawat, Mukesh Jadhav, Ms (Dr) Mansee Bal Bhargava, Ms Madhubanti Sen, Sathish Samuel.
  16. Information Technology Committee: Convener — Michael Rajchandra. Deputy Conveners — Rahul Gupta Kodarapu and Ms Nitika Mishra. Members — Irfan Khan, Arun NG, Ms Bhavana Ganganna, Suresh Nautiyal.
  17. Social Media Committee: Convener Vacant. Deputy Conveners – Michael Rajchandra. Members – Ms (Dr) Apeksha Wasudeo, Ashish Thakuri, Chandan Kumar, Ms Geeta Sahu, Rahul Gupta Kodarapu, Krishna Kant Kumar, Ms Ishpriya Kaur, Kailash Anerao, Prabhath Prabhakaran, Ms Rehana Siddiqui, Sunil Kumar Singh, Ullash Kumar RK, Suresh Nautiyal.
  18. Agriculture Committee: Convener — Bheru Lal Gaderi. Deputy Convener — Ms Minakshi Dhawale. Members – Upkar Singh Bakhshi Ms Harpreet Kaur, Hitendra Gadhavi, Suresh Nautiyal, Parixit Kafley, Deiva Kumar, Sadam Hussain.
  19. Litigation Committee: Convener — Vacant. Deputy Convener — Adv Vinda Mahajan. Members — Adv Soumitra Subinaya, Adv DL Chavda, Suresh Nautiyal, Gaurav Kumar Grover, Chandan Kumar.
  20. Research & Reference Committee: Convener — Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Deputy Convener – Nitesh Khare. Members – Ms Aruna Hangirkar, Suresh Nautiyal, Stanley Xavier, Abu Sultan, Venkata Nithin, Prof Mansee Bal Bhargava, Akarsh Sriramoju.
  21. Adivasis, Minorities and Marginalised Communities Committee: Convener — Rajendra Minz. Deputy Convener — Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Members — Subinoy Soumitra, Ms Harpreet Kaur, Santosh Lalwani, Rusi Nariman, Ms Nazeema AK.
  22. Creative Arts Committee: Convener — Ms Archana Patel. Deputy Convener – Mukesh Jadhav. Members — Anurag David, Suresh Nautiyal, Ms Laxmi Singh, Rafat Jamal, Sanjiv Valsan.
  23. RTI Committee: Convener — Chandan Kumar. Deputy Convener — Vacant. Members — Ms Harpreet Kaur, Suresh Nautiyal, Prabhath Prabhakaran, Raj Kishan.
  24. Technical Advisory Committee: Convener — Santosh Lalwani. Deputy Convener — Ms (Dr) Apeksha Wasudeo. Members – Sunil Kumar Singh, Wing Commander (Retd) Sanjeev Saxena.
  25. Wildlife Committee: Convener – Kailash Anerao. Deputy Convener — Vacant. Members – Parixit Kafley, Suresh Nautiyal, Ms Malti Ekka.
  26. Animal Rights Committee: Convener – Ms Prerna Mehta. Deputy Convener — Suresh Nautiyal. Members – Ms Harpreet Kaur, Nitesh Khare, Rahul Gupta Kodarapu, Amit Nautiyal, Ms Shivani Bhatt, Chandan Kumar, Raj Kishan.
  27. Students Committee: Convener — Ms Nitika Mishra. Deputy Convener — Ritesh Kumar. Members — Mohd Murshid Alam, Ms Manisha Lakra, Shubham Sonu, Prafulla Patil, Ms Vaibhavi Kadam, Gautam Kumar, Raja Raushan, Chandan Kumar.
  28. Sustainable Living Committee: Convener – Ashwin Balaji. Deputy Convener – Ms (Dr) Mansee Bal Bhargava. Members – Ms Lily Shanta Minj, Sattaru Manohar, Suresh Nautiyal, Ms Shivani Bhatt, Shaldavya Kuruganti, Mukesh Jadhav, Ms Minakshi Dhawale.
  29. Content Writing Team: Convener – Ullash Kumar RK. Deputy Convener – Ms Madhubanti Sen. Members – Ms Farah Yasmeen, Suyog Dixit, Prabhath Prabhakaran, Ms Shivani Bhatt.
  30. Quality Control Team: Convener — Suresh Nautiyal. Deputy Convener – Vacant. Members – Michael Rajchandra, Ms Rehana Siddiqui, Ms Madhubanti Sen.
  31. International Committee: Convener – Michael Rajchandra. Deputy Convener – Vacant. Members — Ms Rehana Siddiqui, Ms Mahima Bhardwaj, Dr Apeksha Wasudeo, Rahul Gupta Kodarapu, Ashish Thakuri, Suresh Nautiyal.
  32. Public Health Committee: Convener — Ms (Dr) Apeksha  Wasudeo. Deputy Convener – Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Members – Suresh Nautiyal, Sathish Samuel, Chandan Kumar, Baburaj Palladan, Ms Harpreet Kaur, Ms Geeta Sahu, Sudarshan Chhotoray, Sunil Kumar Singh.
  33. Newsletter Committee: Editor – Suresh Nautiyal. Coordinating Editor – Sudarshan Chhotoray.

STATE EXECUTIVES/AD-HOC COMMITTEES/WORKING GROUPS:

  1. Bihar Ad-hoc Committee: Convener — Chandan Kumar. Members – Krishna Kant Kumar, Avinash Kumar, Vikas Kumar, Ritesh Kumar, Sonal Kumar, Jyotish Raj, Adarsh Priydarshi, Sanatan Kumar Mishra, Rakesh Sinha, Arun Kumar.
  2. Brihan (Greater) Mumbai Ad-hoc Committee: Co-conveners – Kailash Anerao, Ganesh Subramanyam, Ms Archana Patel, Suyog Dixit, Rusi Nariman, Mukesh Jadhav, Sanjiv Valsan, Ms Sugandha Lonikar, Ms Geeta Sahu, Sagar Singh.
  3. Chhattisgarh State Convention Organising Committee: Co-conveners — Ms Lily Shanta Minj and Chandreshwar Tigga. Treasurer – Ms Silbinia Ekka. Members – Ms Sabina Beck, Mohan Sai Paikra, Parmeshwar Bhagat, Nilesh Kumar Sori, Ms Savitri Tigga, Ms Rajni Lakra, Ms Anita Minz, James Paul Minz, Deepak Lakra, Jawahar Ram, Ms Regina Tirkey, Kulranjan Tirkey, Christo  Rai Kindo, Ms Mary Clara, Ms Jyoti Kujur.
  4. Gujarat Working Group: Convener – Ranmal Singh Jhala. Co-convener (female) — vacant. Members — Basant Rawat, Ms (Dr) Mansee Bal Bhargava, Hitendra  Gadhavi, Ms Minakshi Dhawale. 
  5. Jharkhand Ad-hoc Committee: Co-conveners – Ranjeet Kumar, Ashok Verma, Amritesh Singh Chauhan, Ranjit Kumar.
  6. Karnataka State Executive: President – Sathish Samuel. Vice-Presidents – Ms Jaji Karumbaiaha, Jayaram HR. General Secretary – Ms Asha KJ. Treasurer — Ms Manjula Ramaswamy. Secretaries – Baburaj Palladan and Ms Mamatha HP, Ms Archana. Executive Members – Veerasingh David, Benjamin Reuben, Ms Shobalakshmi, Ms Gange, Venkataswami, Mari, Ramesh, Lingappa, Mithun.
  7. Kerala Working Group: MembersPrabhath Prabhakaran, Ms Nazeema AK, Shibu Raj AK, Ashraf Lebba.
  8. Maharashtra Ad-hoc Committee: Convener – Ms (Dr) Apeksha Wasudeo. Deputy Convener – Nitesh Khare
  9. Odisha State Convention Organising Committee: Convener – Sudarshan Chhotoray. Coordinator – Soumitra Subinaya. Members — Jayakrushna Hota, Subas Chandra Panda, Sachikanta Pradhan, Arun Kumar Samantray, Anil Pradhan, Gouranga Chandra Mohapatra, Prakash Chandra Sahoo, Padma Charan Mohapatra, Sankarshana Hota, Krushna Priya Sahoo, Lingaraj Sahu, Ranju Lata Mohapatra, Ms Sujata Mohanty, Sweta Snigdha Mohanty, Ms A Sailaja, A Nagamani, Samir Ranjan Dash, SR Pattnaik.
  10. Telangana Working Group: Members – Rahul Gupta Kodarapu, Prudhvi Madhu, Sai Kanth, Akarsh Sriramoju.
  11. West Bengal Ad-hoc Committee: Co-conveners – Sunil Kumar Singh, Ms Madhubanti Sen. Members – Chandan Prasad, Md Qaisar Bakhs, A Kumar, Indrajit Mishra, Rohit Singh, Mazar Ali, Saroj Prasad Singh, Subhranil Ghosh, Ms Shila Mishra, Prof Jyotirmoy Goswami, P Mondal, KM Kaushik, Sukamal Singh Roy, Vishwajeet Kumar.

*************

Spread the love